H | Ards FC | - | Standard Liège | 3:2 (2:2) | ||
R | Standard Liège | - | Ards FC | 6:1 (3:1) | ||
H: 12.09.1973 19:10 | R: 19.09.1973 20:00 | Sieger: Standard Liège | ||||
H | Vitória Setúbal | - | K. Beerschot VAV | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
R | K. Beerschot VAV | - | Vitória Setúbal | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
H: 12.09.1973 22:45 | R: 26.09.1973 20:00 | Sieger: Vitória Setúbal | ||||
H | VfB Stuttgart | - | Olympiakos Nikosia | 9:0 (5:0) | ||
R | Olympiakos Nikosia | - | VfB Stuttgart | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
H: 17.09.1973 20:00 | R: 19.09.1973 16:45 | Sieger: VfB Stuttgart | ||||
H | Union Luxembourg | - | Olympique Marseille | 0:5 (0:3) | ||
R | Olympique Marseille | - | Union Luxembourg | 7:1 (4:0) | ||
H: 18.09.1973 19:00 | R: 03.10.1973 16:00 | Sieger: Olympique Marseille | ||||
H | Panathinaikos | - | OFK Beograd | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
R | OFK Beograd | - | Panathinaikos | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 15:00 | R: 03.10.1973 15:00 | Sieger: OFK Beograd | ||||
H | TJ Tatran Prešov | - | Velež Mostar | 4:2 (3:1) | ||
R | Velež Mostar | - | TJ Tatran Prešov | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 15:00 | R: 03.10.1973 17:00 | Sieger: TJ Tatran Prešov | ||||
H | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | Slavia Sofia | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
R | Slavia Sofia | - | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 15:30 | R: 03.10.1973 17:30 | Sieger: Dinamo Tbilisi | ||||
H | TJ VSS Košice | - | Budapest Honved SE | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Budapest Honved SE | - | TJ VSS Košice | 5:2 (2:2) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 15:30 | R: 03.10.1973 17:00 | Sieger: Budapest Honved SE | ||||
H | Sliema Wanderers | - | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
R | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | - | Sliema Wanderers | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 16:00 | R: 02.10.1973 17:30 | Sieger: Lokomotiv Plovdiv | ||||
H | Eskişehirspor | - | 1. FC Köln | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | 1. FC Köln | - | Eskişehirspor | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 16:00 | R: 03.10.1973 20:00 | Sieger: 1. FC Köln | ||||
H | Ferencvárosi TC | - | Gwardia Warszawa | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Gwardia Warszawa | - | Ferencvárosi TC | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 16:15 | R: 03.10.1973 19:15 | Sieger: Gwardia Warszawa | ||||
H | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | MP Mikkeli | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
R | MP Mikkeli | - | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 18:00 | R: 03.10.1973 18:00 | Sieger: FC Carl Zeiss Jena | ||||
H | Ruch Chorzów | - | Wuppertaler SV | 4:1 (1:0) | ||
R | Wuppertaler SV | - | Ruch Chorzów | 5:4 (2:3) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 18:00 | R: 03.10.1973 18:00 | Sieger: Ruch Chorzów | ||||
H | Admira/Wacker | - | Inter | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Inter | - | Admira/Wacker | 2:1 (0:0, 1:0) n.V. | ||
H: 19.09.1973 19:00 | R: 03.10.1973 21:00 | Sieger: Admira/Wacker | ||||
H | B 1903 København | - | AIK Solna | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
R | AIK Solna | - | B 1903 København | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 19:00 | R: 03.10.1973 19:00 | Sieger: B 1903 København | ||||
H | Fenerbahçe | - | Argeș Pitești | 5:1 (1:1) | ||
R | Argeș Pitești | - | Fenerbahçe | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 19:00 | R: 03.10.1973 14:30 | Sieger: Fenerbahçe | ||||
H | Fredrikstad FK | - | Dinamo Kiev | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Dinamo Kiev | - | Fredrikstad FK | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 19:00 | R: 03.10.1973 18:00 | Sieger: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
H | Strømsgodset IF | - | Leeds United | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R | Leeds United | - | Strømsgodset IF | 6:1 (3:1) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 19:00 | R: 03.10.1973 20:30 | Sieger: Leeds United | ||||
H | Östers IF | - | Feyenoord | 1:3 (1:0) | ||
R | Feyenoord | - | Östers IF | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 19:15 | R: 03.10.1973 20:30 | Sieger: Feyenoord | ||||
H | Fortuna Düsseldorf | - | Næstved IF | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Næstved IF | - | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 19:30 | R: 03.10.1973 19:30 | Sieger: Fortuna Düsseldorf | ||||
H | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | Tottenham Hotspur | 1:5 (1:2) | ||
R | Tottenham Hotspur | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 4:1 (0:1) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 20:15 | R: 03.10.1973 20:30 | Sieger: Tottenham Hotspur | ||||
H | Aberdeen FC | - | Finn Harps | 4:1 (3:0) | ||
R | Finn Harps | - | Aberdeen FC | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 20:30 | R: 03.10.1973 18:00 | Sieger: Aberdeen FC | ||||
H | Dundee FC | - | FC Twente '65 | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
R | FC Twente '65 | - | Dundee FC | 4:2 (2:1) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 20:30 | R: 03.10.1973 20:00 | Sieger: FC Twente '65 | ||||
H | Hibernian FC | - | ÍB Keflavík | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | ÍB Keflavík | - | Hibernian FC | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 20:30 | R: 03.10.1973 19:15 | Sieger: Hibernian FC | ||||
H | Ipswich Town | - | Real Madrid | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Real Madrid | - | Ipswich Town | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 20:30 | R: 03.10.1973 21:00 | Sieger: Ipswich Town | ||||
H | OGC Nice | - | FC Barcelona | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R | FC Barcelona | - | OGC Nice | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 20:30 | R: 03.10.1973 20:45 | Sieger: OGC Nice | ||||
H | ACF Fiorentina | - | FC Universitatea Craiova | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | FC Universitatea Craiova | - | ACF Fiorentina | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 21:00 | R: 03.10.1973 14:30 | Sieger: FC Universitatea Craiova | ||||
H | Torino FC | - | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
R | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | - | Torino FC | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 21:00 | R: 03.10.1973 18:00 | Sieger: 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | ||||
H | Lazio Roma | - | FC Sion | 3:0 (3:0) | ||
R | FC Sion | - | Lazio Roma | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 21:15 | R: 03.10.1973 20:15 | Sieger: Lazio Roma | ||||
H | Espanyol Barcelona | - | RWD Molenbeek | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
R | RWD Molenbeek | - | Espanyol Barcelona | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
H: 19.09.1973 21:30 | R: 03.10.1973 20:00 | Sieger: RWD Molenbeek | ||||
H | Panachaiki GE | - | Grazer AK | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
R | Grazer AK | - | Panachaiki GE | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
H: 20.09.1973 19:30 | R: 03.10.1973 19:30 | Sieger: Panachaiki GE | ||||
H | Os Belenenses | - | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
R | Wolverhampton Wanderers | - | Os Belenenses | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
H: 26.09.1973 22:30 | R: 03.10.1973 20:30 | Sieger: Wolverhampton Wanderers | ||||